Musey

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
mse
Autonym
Museyna
Alternate Names
Bananna, Bananna Ho Ho, Mosi, Moussei, Moussey, Musei, Mussoi, Mussoy
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Musey, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All