Malay, Sabah

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
msi
Autonym
Bahasa Sabah
Alternate Names
Bazaar Malay, Pasar Malay, Sabah Malay Dialect
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malay, Sabah, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year