Vurës

Print

A language of Vanuatu

Language code
msn
Autonym
Vurës
Alternate Names
Vetumboso, Vuras, Vureas
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Vurës, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!