Maritsauá

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Manitsauá, Manitsawa, Manitsawá, Mantizula
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker died in the first half of the twentieth century (Rodrigues 1986).

Location

Mato Grosso state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Dialects

Arupai (Arupati, Urupaya).

Page Views Left: