Mixe, Totontepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mto
Autonym
Ayuk
Alternate Names
Mixe Alto del Norte, Northwestern Mixe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixe, Totontepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year