Wichí Lhamtés Nocten

Print
Language code
mtp
Classification
Autonym
’weenhayeklhayhi’, ’weenhayeklhàmet
Alternate Names
Bolivian, Noctenes, Noctén, Oktenai, Weenhayek, “Mataco” (pej.), “Mataco Nocten” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wichí Lhamtés Nocten, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All