Asaro’o

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
mtv
Autonym
Asarɨ’o
Alternate Names
Morafa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Asaro’o, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!