Mixtec, Tidaá

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mtx
Autonym
Tnu’un dawi
Alternate Names
Mixteco de San Pedro Tidaá, Mixteco de Tidaá, North Central Nochixtlán Mixtec
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Tidaá, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year