Nabi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
mty
Alternate Names
Metan, Mitang, Nambieb
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nabi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!