You qualify for a free Essentials plan!

We’re giving anyone in your country free access to Ethnologue, no credit card required. To claim your plan, use the special registration link below. Once you’re finished, you will automatically receive access to our language and country profiles.

Register Now »

Aleut, Mednyj

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
mud
Alternate Names
Attuan, Copper, Copper Island Aleut, Copper Island Attuan, Creolized Attuan, Medny
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aleut, Mednyj, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year