Media Lengua

Print

A language of Ecuador

ISO 639-3
mue
Alternate Names
Chapu-shimi, Chaupi-lengua, Chaupi-shimi, Quichuañol, Uchilla-shimi, “Llanga-shimi” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Media Lengua, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year