Yaaku

Print

A language of Kenya

ISO 639-3
muu
Alternate Names
Mogogodo, Mukogodo, Mukoquodo, Siegu, Yaakua, Yiaku, Yiakunte, “Ndorobo” (pej.), “Ntorobo” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yaaku, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!