Muyang

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
muy
Autonym
ma Muyaŋ
Alternate Names
Mouyenge, Mouyengue, Muyenge, Myau, Myenge
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Muyang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!