Mamboru

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Memboro
Population

10,000 (2007).

Location

East Nusa Tenggara province: northwest Sumba island, coastal Memboro town.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: