Marwari

Print

A language of Pakistan

Language code
mve
Autonym
مارواڑی‎ (Mārwāṛī)
Alternate Names
Jaiselmer, Marawar, Merwari, Rajasthani
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Marwari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!