Mbara

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Ambara, Bargal, Kumbulmara, Midjamba, Mitjamba
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker probably died by the 1960s (Capell 1963).

Location

Queensland state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: