Kohistani, Indus

Print

A language of Pakistan

ISO 639-3
mvy
Alternate Names
Khili, Kohistani, Kohistẽ, Mair, Maiyon, Maiyã, Shuthun
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kohistani, Indus, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year