Juwal

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Juwar
Population

700 (2000 SIL). Ethnic population: 1,400 (2000 census).

Location

East Sepik province: south southeast of Wewak.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Language Use

Adults only. Also use Tok Pisin [tpi].

Page Views Left: