Are

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
mwc
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Are
Alternate Names
Mukawa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Are, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year