Mwera

Print
Language code
mwe
Alternate Names
Chimwera, Cimwela, Cimwera, Kimwera, Mwela
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mwera, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!