Murrinh-Patha

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
mwf
Autonym
Murrinh-Patha
Alternate Names
Garama, Murinbada, Murinbata, Murinhpatha, Murinpatha, Murinypata
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Murrinh-Patha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year