Sar

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
mwm
Autonym
Majngany
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Sar
Alternate Names
Madjingay, Sara, Sara Madjingay, Sara Madjingaye
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Sar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year