Nyamwanga

Print

A language of Zambia

Language code
mwn
Autonym
Chinamwanga
Alternate Names
Ichinamwanga, Inamwanga, Mwanga, Namwanga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nyamwanga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All