Kala Lagaw Ya

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
mwp
Alternate Names
Central Torres Strait, Kala Lagau Langgus, Kala Lagaw, Kala Yagaw Ya, Kalau Lagau Ya, Langgus, Langus, Linggo, Mabuiag, Yagar Yagar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kala Lagaw Ya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year