Moken

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
mwt
Alternate Names
Basing, Chau Ko’, Lawta, Mawken, Orang Laut, Salon, Salong, Selong, Selung
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Moken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All