Mittu

Print

A language of South Sudan

Alternate Names
Wetu
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker survived into the 1940s.

Location

Gogrial state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: