Mentawai

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
mwv
Autonym
Mentawai
Alternate Names
Mentawei, Mentawi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mentawai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!