Hmong Daw

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
mww
Autonym
Hmongb Dleub, Hmoob Dawb
Alternate Names
Bai Miao, Banded Arm Hmong, Forest Miao, Hmong Dao, Hmong Dleu, Hmong Qua Mpa, Hmong Rongd, Meo Do, Meo Kao, Mong Do, Mong Trang, Pe Miao, Peh Miao, Striped Arm Hmong, Striped Hmong, White Hmong, White Lum, White Meo, White Miao
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Hmong Daw, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All