Mixtec, Northwest Oaxaca

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mxa
Autonym
Tu’un sav
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Yucuná, Mixteco del Noroeste, Mixteco del Noroeste de Oaxaca
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Northwest Oaxaca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!