Malgbe

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
mxf
Alternate Names
Goulfei, Gulfe, Gulfei, Malbe, Malgwe, Ngwalkwe, Sanbalbe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malgbe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All