Mbowe

Print

A language of Zambia

Alternate Names
Esimbowe
Population

460 (2010 census).

Location

North-Western province: Zambezi district; Western province: Lukulu district; Zambezi river area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Some young people, all adults.

Page Views Left: