Mixe, Tlahuitoltepec

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mxp
Alternate Names
Mixe Alto del Centro, West Central Mixe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixe, Tlahuitoltepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year