Mixe, Juquila

Print

A language of Mexico

Alternate Names
South Central Mixe
Population

8,000 (2002 SIL).

Location

Oaxaca state: Ocotepec municipality, Juquila and Quetzaltepec.

Language Maps
Language Status

5 (Developing).

Dialects

Juquila Mixe, Ocotepec Mixe.

Language Development
NT: 1980–2004.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: