Mixtec, Huitepec

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mxs
Autonym
Tu’un sav
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Huitepec, Mixteco de San Antonio Huitepec, Mixteco de Zaachila
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Huitepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!