Mixtec, Jamiltepec

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mxt
Alternate Names
Eastern Jamiltepec-San Cristobal Mixtec, Mixteco de Jamiltepec, Mixteco de Oaxaca de Costa Central Baja, Mixteco de Santa María Huazolotitlán
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Jamiltepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year