Namo

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
mxw
Autonym
Namo
Alternate Names
Dorro, Mari, Nä
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Namo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year