Mixtec, Southeastern Nochixtlán

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mxy
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Santo Domingo Nuxaá, Mixteco del Sureste de Nochixtlán
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Southeastern Nochixtlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year