Masela, Central

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Central Marsela, Marsela-South Babar
Population

L1 users: 510 (1980 N. de Jonge).

Location

Maluku province: Maluku Barat Daya regency, 3 villages in Ilbutung area on Marsela island.

Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Other Comments

Christian.

Page Views Left: