Mbay

Print

A language of Chad

Language code
myb
Autonym
Mbaï
Alternate Names
Mbai, Mbay Moissala, Mbaye, Moissala Mbai, Sara Mbai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mbay, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All