Màwés Aasʼè

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
myf
Autonym
Màwés Aasʼè
Alternate Names
Amam, Bambassi, Bambeshi, Didessa, Fadiro, Mawes Aasse, Northern Mao, Siggoyo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Màwés Aasʼè, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!