Erzya

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
myv
Classification
Autonym
эрзянь кель‎ (erzänj kelj)
Alternate Names
Erza-Mordvin, Erzia, Erzya Mordva, Erzya Mordvin, Mordva, Mordvin, Mordvin-Erzya, Mordvinian
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Erzya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All