Mixtec, Santa María Zacatepec

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
mza
Autonym
Tu’un Va’a
Alternate Names
Mixteco de Santa María Zacatepec, Southern Putla Mixtec, Zacatepec Mixtec, “Tacuate” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixtec, Santa María Zacatepec, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!