Malagasy Sign Language

Print

A language of Madagascar

Language code
mzc
Alternate Names
Madagascar Sign Language
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Malagasy Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!