Wichí Lhamtés Güisnay

Print

A language of Argentina

Language code
mzh
Classification
Autonym
Wichí Lhamtés
Alternate Names
Güisnay, Wichí, “Mataco” (pej.), “Mataco Güisnay” (pej.), “Mataco Pilcomayo” (pej.), “Matako” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wichí Lhamtés Güisnay, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!