Mazatec, Ixcatlán

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mzi
Autonym
En ningotsie
Alternate Names
Mazateco de San Pedro Ixcatlán, Mazateco de presa bajo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazatec, Ixcatlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year