Manya

Print

A language of Liberia

ISO 639-3
mzj
Autonym
Maninyakan
Alternate Names
Mandingo, Maninya, Manya Kan, “Toma Maninya” (pej.), “Tuu Kɔlɔ Maninya” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Manya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All