Mambila, Nigeria

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
mzk
Autonym
Ju Nɔri
Alternate Names
Bang, Lagubi, Mabila, Mambere, Mambilla, Nor, Nor Tagbo, Tongbo, Western Mambila
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mambila, Nigeria, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!