Mixe, Mazatlán

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
mzl
Autonym
Ayuuk
Alternate Names
East Central Mixe, Tutla Mixe
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mixe, Mazatlán, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year