Mazandarani

Print
Language code
mzn
Autonym
طبری‎ (Tabari), مازرونی‎ (Mazuroni)
Alternate Names
Gilaki, Mazanderani, Sari, Tabri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mazandarani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!