Macanese

Print

A language of Macao

Language code
mzs
Classification
Alternate Names
Macaense, Macao Creole Portuguese, Makista, Patuá
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Macanese, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All